Sunday, December 25, 2011

UP Election 2012 BJP Candidates List

Uttar Pradesh(UP) Assembly Election 2012 BJP Candidates Name/ List: Uttar Pradesh(UP) Assembly Election 2012 Bhartiya Janta Party(BJP) Candidates Name as per seat are mentioned here.
DOWNLOAD BJP FULL LIST UPDATED IN PDF/ Hindi
FIRST LIST CANDIDATES NAME:
1. Shri Raghav Lakhan Pal Saharanpur Nagar
2. Shri Rakesh Ganguli Rampur Maniharan (SC)
3. Shri Hukum Singh Gurjar Kairana
4. Shri Vijay Kashyap Charthawal
5. Sadhvi Prachi Arya Purqazi (SC)
6. Shri Subhash Balmiki Nehtaur (SC)
7. Shri Kunwar Bhartendra Singh Bijnor
8. Shri Lokendra Chuahan Noorpur
9. Smt. Gulabo Devi Chandausi (SC)
10. Shri Rajesh Singhal Sambhal
11. Shri Khyaliram Lodhi Chamraua
12. Shri Jwala Prasad Gangwar Bilaspur
13. Shri Kashiram Diwakar Milak (SC)
14. Shri Harpal Singh Dhanaura (SC)
15. Shri Ram Singh Saini Thekedar Amroha
16. Shri Satya Prakash Aggarwal Meerut Cantt.
17. Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai Meerut
18. Shri Vinod Bansal Loni
19. Shri Sunil Sharma Sahibabad
20. Shri Atul Garg Ghaziabad
21. Shri Y.P. Singh Dholana
22. Shri Virendra Singh Sirohi Bulandshahr
23. Shri Munish Gaur Barauli
24. Shri Rajesh Bhardwaj Atrauli
25. Dr. Ram Singh Chharra
26. Shri Jagan Prasad Garg Agra North
27. Shri Mahendra Singh Rana Kasganj
28. Shri Prajapalan Verma Etah
29. Smt. Mithilesh Agariya Jalesar (SC)
30. Shri Mahesh Gupta Budaun
31. Shri Chhatrapal Singh Gangwar Baheri
32. Shri Narottam Das Munna Nawabganj
33. Dr. Shyam Bihari Lal Faridpur (SC)
34. Shri Rajesh Aggarwal Barelly Cantt.
35. Shri Dharampal Singh Aonla
36. Shri Ram Ratan Paswan Puranpur (SC)
37. Shri Ram Saran Verma Bisalpur
38. Shri Sudhir Singh Katra
39. Shri Sardar Rajbir Singh Raju Bhatt Powayan (SC)
40. Shri Suresh Khanna Shahjahanpur
41. Shri Ram Kumar Verma Palia
42. Shri Ajay Mishra Nighasan
43. Shri Ishwardeen Verma Gola gokrannath
44. Smt. Manju Tyagi Sri Nagar (SC)
45. Shri Vinod Shankar Avasthi Dhaurahra
46. Smt. Krishna Raj Kasta (SC)
47. Shri Lokendra Pratap Singh Mohammdi
48. Shri Maghvendra Singh Ranu Sawaijpur
49. Shri Akhilesh Pathak Shahabad
50. Shri Rama Shankar Pal Bangarmau
51. Shri Mastram Mohan (SC)
52. Shri Kalraj Mishra Lucknow East
53. Shri Mahendra Singh Tiloi
54. Shri Ram Lakhan Pasi Jagdishpur (SC)
55. Shri Tejbhan Singh Gauriganj
56. Shri Om Prakash Pandey Sultanpur
57. Shri Amar Singh Khatik Kaimganj (SC)
58. Shri Sushil Shakya Amritpur
59. Shri Sourabh Singh Rathore Bhojpur
60. Smt. Archna Pandey Chhibramau
61. Shri Alok Verma Tirwa
62. Shri Banwari Lal Dohre Kannauj (SC)
63. Shri Rakesh Pal Jaswantnagar
64. Smt. Geeta Shakya Bidhuna
65. Shri Chhakki Lal Auraiya (SC)
66. Smt. Kamlarani Varun Rasulabad (SC)
67. Shri Ravi Shukla Akbarpur - Raniya
68. Shri Devendra Singh Bhole Sikandra
69. Shri Rajesh Sachan Bhognipur
70. Shri Rakesh Sonkar Bilhaur (SC)
71. Smt. Premlata Katiyar Kalyanpur
72. Shri Salil Bisnoi Arya Nagar
73. Shri Satish Mahana Maharajpur
74. Shri Pragi Lal Ahirwar Mauranipur (SC)
75. Shri Tikaram Patel Garautha
76. Shri Manohar Lal Mannu Mehroni (SC)
77. Shri Anil Ahirwar Rath (SC)
78. Shri Rajendra Singh Patel Binkdi
79. Shri Radhe Shyam Gupta Fatehpur
80. Shri Ranvendra Pratap Singh Husainganj
81. Smt. Krishna Paswan Khaga (SC)
82. Shri Lallulal Bharti Babaganj (SC)
83. Shri Tribhuvan Dutt Mishra Tandan Kunda
84. Shri Moti Singh Patti
85. Shri Keshav Mourya Sirathu
86. Shri Suresh Chand Nagar Manjhanpur (SC)
87. Smt. Nirmala Paswan Soraon (SC)
88. Shri Keshri Nath Tripathi Allahabad South
89. Shri Vishwanath Bharti Bara (SC)
90. Shri Ram Sajiwan Verma Choudhary Ram Nagar
91. Shri Ramu Priyadarshi Milkipur (SC)
92. Shri Lallu Singh Ayodhya
93. Smt. Savitri Bai Phule Balha (SC)
94. Shri Sureshwar Singh Mahsi
95. Shri Subhash Tripathi Payagpur
96. Shri Mukut Bihari Verma Kaiserganj
97. Shri Rampheran Pandey Shrawasti
98. Shri Shyamlal Verma Utraula
99. Shri Ramapati Shastri Balrampur (SC)
100. Shri Mahendra Narayan Tiwari Gonda
101. Shri Bawan Singh Katra Bazar
102. Dr. Ramkishore Baruwar Mankapur (SC)
103. Shri Ram Pratap Singh Gaura
104. Smt. Sadhna Choudhary Shohratgarh
105. Shri Sriram Chouhan Kapilvastu (SC)
106. Shri Jai Pratap Singh Bansi
107. Shri Aditya Vikram Singh Rudhauli
108. Shri Harish Dwivedi Basti Sadar
109. Smt. Veena Rai Mahadewa (SC)
110. Shri Nilmani Dhanghata (SC)
111. Shri Bajrang Bahadur Singh Pharenda
112. Dr. Ramapati Ram Tripathi Siswa
113. Shri Santprasad Beldar Khajni (SC)
114. Shri Vinay Kumar Singh Chauri-chaura
115. Shri Vijay Yadav Chillupar
116. Dr. Nilesh Mishra Khadda
117. Shri Nand Kishore Mishra Tamkuhi Raj
118. Shri Ganga Singh Kushwah Fazilnagar
119. Shri Atul Singh Hata
120. Shri Jai Prakash Nishad Rudrapur
121. Shri Janmejai Singh Deoria
122. Shri Surya Pratap Sahi Pathardeva
123. Shri Rajeev Mishra Rampur karkhana
124. Shri Ghanshyam Patel Sagri
125. Shri Virendra Yadav Phoolpur Pawai
126. Shri Kalpnath Paswan Mehnagar (SC)
127. Shri Sriram Sonkar Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC)
128. Shri Suryabali Ram Belthara Road (SC)
129. Shri Ram Iqbal Singh Rasara
130. Shri Upendra Tiwari Phephana
131. Smt. Ketki Singh Bansdeeh
132. Shri Bharat Singh Bairia
133. Shri Om Prakash Jayaswal Shahganj
134. Smt. Seema Dwedi Mungra Badshahpur
135. Shri Rama Shankar Ram Saidpur (SC)
136. Shri Arun Singh Ghazipur
137. Shri Shashikant Rajbhar Sakaldiha
138. Shri Shyamdev Ray Choudhary Varanasi South
139. Smt. Jyotsna Srivastav Varanasi Cantt.
140. Shri Rajaram Saroj Chhanbey (SC)
141. Shri Manoj Jayaswal Mirzapur
142. Shri Om Prakash Singh Chunar
143. Shri Genda Lal Ghasia Duddhi (SC)
SECOND LIST CANDIDATES NAME: 
SN. Constituency Name Name of the Candidates
184 Nakur Shri Melaram Panwar
185 Thana Bhawan Shri Suresh Rana
186 Shamli Dr. Satendra Verma S/o Sh Virendra Verma
187 Nagina (SC) Shri Lavkush Kumar, Ex-MLA
188 Chandpur Smt. Kavita Choudhary
189 Kanth Shri Uttam Pal
190 Moradabad Nagar Shri Ritesh Gupta
191 Kundarki Shri Rambir Singh Thakur
192 Bilari Shri Sushil Thakur
193 Asmoli Shri Bharat Singh Yadav
194 Suar Smt. Laxmi Saini
195 Rampur  Shri Jageshwar Dayal Dikshit
196 Naugawan sadat Shri Yudhvir Singh
197 Hasanpur Shri Mahendra Singh Khadagvanshi
198 Hastinapur (SC) Shri Brijendra Lohere
199 Baraut Shri Naveen Jain
200 Baghpat Shri Neeraj Sharma
201 Debai Shri Ramsingh, Ex-MLA
202 Khair (SC) Shri Anup Pradhan Balmiki
203 Koil Shri Yogendra Pal Singh Lalu
204 Iglas (SC) Smt. Ramsakhi Katheraiya, Ex-MLA
205 Hathras (SC) Smt. Rajni Diler
206 Sadabad Shri Subhash Choudhary
207 Etmadpur Shri Ram Pratap Chouhan
208 Agra Rural (SC) Shri Om Prakash Chalni Wale
209 Kheragarh Shri Amar Singh Parmar
210 Bah Shri Aakash Deep Tiwari
211 Tundla (SC) Shri Shiv Singh Chak, Ex-MLA
212 Jasrana Smt. Anita Rajput
213 Firozabad  Shri Manish Ashija
214 Marhara Shri Vipin Verma David
215 Gunnaur Shri Rajesh Yadav, Ex-MLA
216 Bisauli (SC) Maj. Kailash Sagar
217 Sahaswan Shri Saphi Shakil Alam
218 Meerganj Shri D.C. Verma
219 Bhojipura Shri Bahoran Lal Mourya, Ex-Minister
220 Pilibhit Shri Satyapal Gangwar
221 Barkhera Shri Swami Prawaktanand
222 Jalalabad Shri Dal Singh Yadav, Ex-MLA
223 Tilhar Smt. Dr. Ragini Singh
224 Dadraul Shri Avadesh Verma, Ex-Minister
225 Lakhimpur Shri Vinod Mishra
226 Maholi Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh
227 Sitapur Shri Saket Mishra
228 Laharpur Shri Pramod Verma
229 Sidhauli (SC) Shri Ramkaran Rawat
230 Rae Bareli Shri Sushil Sharma
231 Salon (SC) Shri Dal Bahadur Kori, Ex-Minister
232 Unchahar Shri Ramesh Mourya
233 Sadar Shri Arjun Singh
234 Lambhua Shri Jai Pratap singh Urf Jaibaba
235 Farrukhabad Maj. Sunil Dutt Dwedi
236 Etawah Shri Ashok Dubey, Ex-MLA
237 Orai (SC) Shri Gouri Shankar Verma
238 Baberu Shri Ajay Patel
239 Barabanki Shri Umashankar Verma
240 Zaidpur (SC) Shri Ram Naresh Rawat, MLC
241 Dariyabad Shri Sundar Lal Dikshit, Ex-MLA
242 Rudauli Shri Ramchandra Yadav
243 Haidergarh (SC) Shri Kapildev Kushmesh
244 Bikapur Shri Anil Tiwari, Ex-Minister
245 Katehari Shri Ramshankar Singh
246 Tanda Shri Shivpujan Verma
247 Jalalpur Shri Arun Yadav, MLA
248 Akbarpur Shri Ram Chandra Upadhyay
249 Nanpara Shri Jatashankar Singh, Ex-MLA
250 Bahraich Smt. Anupama Jaiswal
251 Bhinga Shri Daddan Mishra, Ex-Minister
252 Gainsari Shri Shailesh Singh Shailu
253 Colonelganj Dr. Virendra Kumar Goswami
254 Tarabganj Shri Prem Narayan Pandey
255 Harraiya Smt. Anuradha Choudhary
256 Kaptanganj Shri Ganesh Narayan Mishra
257 Maharajganj (SC) Shri Chandra Kishore, _Ex-Minister
258 Paniyara Shri Gyanendra Singh Saithwar, Ex-MLA
259 Caimpiyarganj Shri Brijesh Yadav
260 Pipraich Shri Radheyshyam Singh
261 Gorakhpur Rural Shri Vijay Bahadur Yadav, MLA
262 Sahajanwa Shri Ashwani Tiwari
263 Mubarakpur Shri Ramdarshan Yadav
264 Ghorawal Shri Brijendra Singh Patel

THIRD BJP CANDIDATES LIST 2012:

SN. Constituency  Name Name of the Candidates
1 Behat Shri Vikram Saini
2 Saharanpur Shri Kulvir Singh Rana
3 Deoband Smt. Shashibala Pundir, Ex-MLA
4 Gangoh Choudhary Rajpal Singh
5 Budhana Shri Umesh Malik
6 Muzaffar Nagar Shri Ashok Kansal, MLA
7 Najibabad Shri Rajeev Aggarwal
8 Moradabad Rural Shri Suresh Saini
9 Siwal Khas Shri Samarpal Singh, Ex-MLA
10 Kithore Shri Jaipal Singh Gurjar, Ex-Minister
11 Chhaprauli Shri Vedpal Upadhyay Yogi
12 Hapur (SC) Shri Rajendra Kumar
13 Garhmukteshwar Shri Krishnavir Sirohi, Ex-MLA
14 Noida Dr. Mahesh Sharma
15 Dadri Shri Navab Singh Nagar, Ex-MP
16 Anupshahr Shri Chhatrapal Singh, Ex-MP
17 Khurja (SC) Shri Satish Balmiki
18 Aligarh Shri Ashutosh Vasherney, Mayor
19 Mant Shri Pranat Pal Singh, Ex-MLA
20 Goverdhan Thakur Karinda Singh
21 Baldev (SC) Shri Ajay Pohiya, Ex-MLA
22 Fatehpur Sikari Shri Jitendra Phoujdar
23 Fatehabad Shri Giriraj Kushwah
24 Sirsaganj Shri Mahesh Rajput
25 Amanpur Shri Ghyan Tiwari
26 Patiyali Shri Rajendra Singh Choudhan
27 Aliganj Dr. Ashok Ratan Shakya
28 Mainpuri Shri Narendra Singh Rathore, Ex-MLA
29 Bhongaon Shri Sacchidanand Hari Shakshi Mahraj
30 Kishani (SC) Shri Sunil Jatav
31 Karhal Shri Anil Yadav
32 Bilsi Smt. Seema Chouhan
33 Hargaon (SC) Smt. Kiranbala Choudhary
34 Hardoi Shri Shailendra Singh Bhawani
35 Safipur (SC) Shri Radheyshyam Rawat
36 Purwa Shri Amarnath Lodhi
37 Malihabad (SC) Shri Rajesh Rawat
38 Bachhrawan (SC) Dr. M.D. Pasi
39 Sareni Shri Dhirendra Bahadur Singh
40 Amethi Smt. Rashmi Singh
41 Isauli Shri Ramchandra Mishra
42 Kadipur (SC) Shri Kashinath Kori, Ex-MLA
43 Bharthana (SC) Smt. Savitri Katheriya
44 Bithoor Shri Dinesh Awasthi
45 Govindnagar Shri Satyadev Pachouri, Ex-MLA
46 Sishamau Shri Hanuman Mishra
47 Kidwai Nagar Shri Vivek Sheel Shukla
48 Kanpur Cantt. Shri Raghunandan Bhadoriya
49 Ghatampur (SC) Smt. Geeta Sonkar
50 Madhaugarh Shri Santram Sanger, Ex-MLA
51 Kalpi Shri Swatentra Dev Singh, Ex-MLC
52 Jhansi Nagar Shri Ravi Sharma
53 Hamirpur Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti
54 Naraini (SC) Shri Rajkaran Kabir
55 Chitrakoot Shri Chandrika Prasad Upadhyay
56 Manikpur Smt. Pushpa Mishra
57 Rampur Khas Shri Dudhnath Verma
58 Bishwavnathganj Shri Sushil Singh
59 Pratapgarh Shri Hari Pratap Singh, Ex-MLA
60 Raniganj Shri Laxmi Narayan Pandey
61 Chail Shri Jai Chandra Mishra
62 Phaphamau Shri Prabha Shankar Pandey, Ex-MLA
63 Pratappur Shri Rangbahadur Patel, Ex-MLA
64 Handia Shri Vidhyakant Tiwari Urf Sanwre Lal
65 Meja Shri Shivdutt Patel
66 Karchhana Smt. Anamika Choudhary
67 Allahabad North Shri Udaybhan Karvariya, MLA
68 Koraon (SC) Shri Tulsidas Rana
69 Goshainganj Shri Gokaran Dwedi
70 Matera Shri Padamsen Choudhary, Ex-MP
71 Mehnaun Shri Ram Udar Verma
72 Nautanwa Shri Ashok Jayaswal
73 Padrauna Shri Ramdhari Gupta
74 Kushinagar Shri Jagdish Mishra Urf Baltibaba
75 Bhatpar Rani Thakur Rajkumar Sahi
76 Salempur (SC) Smt. Vijay Laxmi Goutam
77 Barhaj Shri Narendra Mishra Pappu


FOURTH BJP CANDIDATES LIST 2012:
1. Raj Kishore Verma, Balamau (reserved) seat: Son-in-law of BJP national spokesperson Ramnath Kovind, Verma is also member of party's Scheduled Caste Morcha.
2. Gopal Tandon, Lucknow North: Son of BJP Lucknow MP Lalji Tandon. He was denied ticket in 2009.
3. Ranjana Yadav, Nizamabad: Wife of party Azamgarh MP Ramakant Yadav. His son Arun earlier got a ticket from Jalalpur.
4. Yogendra Yadav, Gopalpur: Also related to Ramakant Yadav.
5. Shyam Sunder Chauhan, Didarganj: The singer is said to be a close aide of Ramakant Yadav.
6. Arijeet Singh, Mau: Son of ex-MLC Ramji Singh.
7. Jokhulal Yadav, Phulpur seat: Ex-SP MLA, joined the BJP two days back.
8. Sangeet Singh Som, Sardhana: Ex-SP leader, joined few weeks ago.
9. Suresh Srivastava, Lucknow West.
10. Vidyasagar Gupta, Lucknow Central.
11. Suresh Tiwari, Lucknow cantonment.

For latest updates Follow us on Facebook or Keep visiting Uttarpradeshlive.com

No comments:

Post a Comment